Is Tru-Nut Peanut Butter Powder - 6g of Protein, 90% Less Fat, Ideal for Smoothies and Protein Shakes, Versatile and Easy to Use, Low Carb, Gluten Free Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Sea Salt
Check Tru-Nut Peanut Butter Powder - 6g of Protein, 90% Less Fat, Ideal for Smoothies and Protein Shakes, Versatile and Easy to Use, Low Carb, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru-Nut Peanut Butter Powder - 6g of Protein, 90% Less Fat, Ideal for Smoothies and Protein Shakes, Versatile and Easy to Use, Low Carb, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Tru-Nut Peanut Butter Powder - 6g of Protein, 90% Less Fat, Ideal for Smoothies and Protein Shakes, Versatile and Easy to Use, Low Carb, Gluten Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder


