Is Tru-Nut Powdered Peanut Butter Original Flavor Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut proteins
- roasted peanuts
peanut proteins
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted peanuts, Sugar, Sea salt. Contains peanut proteins, Make A spread: Mix 2 parts powder with 1 part water.
Check Tru-Nut Powdered Peanut Butter Original Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru-Nut Powdered Peanut Butter Original Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tru-Nut Powdered Peanut Butter Original Flavor is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Spread · Powder
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


