Is Tru Tru Milk White Chocolate Frozen Fresh Strawberries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- white chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor), Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Tru Tru Milk White Chocolate Frozen Fresh Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Tru Milk White Chocolate Frozen Fresh Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


