Is Trubar Cookie Dough Bar Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet, authentic cookie-dough flavor with a soft, chewy center and occasional pleasant crunch; moderately dense texture that holds its shape while yielding to a bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between meals, or as a quick dessert substitute, and suited to grab-and-go consumption or lunchbox inclusion for many occasions.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, authentic cookie-dough flavor with a soft, chewy center and occasional pleasant crunch; moderately dense texture that holds its shape while yielding to a bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between meals, or as a quick dessert substitute, and suited to grab-and-go consumption or lunchbox inclusion for many occasions.
Ingredients
Tapioca Fibre, And Cassava Blend, Plant Protein Blend (whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Cashews, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat.
Check Trubar Cookie Dough Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trubar Cookie Dough Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Trubar Cookie Dough Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


