Is Trubar Daydreaming About Donuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Fiber And Cassava Blend, Plant-fueled Protein Blend (whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Rspo Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Trubar Daydreaming About Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trubar Daydreaming About Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


