Is Trubar Plant Based Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashews
- contains tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tapioca Blend (tapioca Fiber, Cassava Root Flour), Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Chocolate Liquor**, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Butter**, Vanilla Extract**, Cashews. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds and Cashews).
Check Trubar Plant Based Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trubar Plant Based Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


