Is Trubar Whipped For Key Lime Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

tree nuts
almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Fiber And Cassava Blend, Plant Fueled Protein Blend (whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Rspo Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Trubar Whipped For Key Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusTartNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go