Is Truce Enterprises On The Border Organic Salsa, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Onions, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Vinegar, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Sugar, Natural Flavors,ganic Spices
Check Truce Enterprises On The Border Organic Salsa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truce Enterprises On The Border Organic Salsa, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Truce Enterprises On The Border Organic Salsa, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


