Is Truckle Plain Jane Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow Milk, Salt, Microbial Starters, Vegeterian Rennet, Annato

Check Truckle Plain Jane Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truckle Plain Jane Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySaltySavory
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping