This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is True American Hickory Smoke BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Smoke Flavors, Mustard Flour, Spices, Caramel Color, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Paprika, Potassium Sorbate As A Preservative.

Check True American Hickory Smoke BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping
Pescatarian? True American Hickory Smoke BBQ Sauce | Spoonful