Is True Blossom Blueberry Bliss True Blossom Frozen Dairy Dessert Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • malt syrup

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Chocolate-flavored Coating (vegetable Oils [palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Sugar, Whey Powder, Milk Powder, Purple Sweet Potato Powder (color), Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Color Added [cochineal, Fd&c Blue 1]), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Blueberry Puree, Malt Syrup, Fructose Syrup, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Spirulina Extract (color), Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides), Stabilizers (carboxymethylcellulose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check True Blossom Blueberry Bliss True Blossom Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.