Is True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sugar
  • malic acid
  • ascorbic acid
  • citric acid

sugar

Dietitian note

Sugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade 10 Packets is a convenient and delicious way to enjoy lemonade on the go. Made with real lemon juice and oils, this drink mix is naturally sweetened with stevia and contains no artificial sweeteners. The packets are free from artificial flavors, preservatives, colors from artificial sources, soy, MSG, gluten, and sodium, making it a healthy choice for both adults and kids. With 30 packets in each box, simply add one packet to 16 ounces of water and shake or stir for a refreshing drink. The simple ingredients are pronounceable, and the packets are non-GMO. Customers appreciate the great taste and convenience of this product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Sugar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Lemon Flavor And Trumeric (For Color), Natural Sweetener From The Stevia Plant, Crystallized Lemon

Check True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go