Is True Dates Pistachio Cream Dates Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (non-eu) (83%), Chicory Root Fibre, Pistachio Paste (4%), Vegetable Fat (coconut), Natural Flavouring, Salt.

Check True Dates Pistachio Cream Dates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSpreadSandwichGarnishing