Is True Dates True Dates Sour Cola Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pitted Dates With Taste Of Sour Cola. Ingredients: Dates (non-eu) (93%), Chicory Root Fiber, Acid (malic), Vegetable Fat (coconut), Natural Flavouring. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Almonds.
Check True Dates True Dates Sour Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Dates True Dates Sour Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


