Is True Eats Brownie Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- moong dal flour
- urad dal flour
moong dal flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Erythritol, Chickpea Flour, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Almond Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Moong Dal Flour, Urad Dal Flour, Baking Soda, Cream of Tartar, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Almonds. Manufactured in a facility that also processes peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, dairy, eggs, and soy.
Check True Eats Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Eats Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


