Is trüfrü Raspberry White & Dark Chocolate 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberries (50%), Dark Chocolate (25%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), White Chocolate (25%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 43% minimum

Check trüfrü Raspberry White & Dark Chocolate 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

trüfrü Raspberry White & Dark Chocolate 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go