Is True Fruit Strips Tropicana | 120g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chewy tropical strips offer concentrated, tangy-sweet flavors reminiscent of ripe tropical notes, with a pliable, slightly sticky texture. Consumers also often use them as compact, portable, on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions or hiking fuel; reviews note consistent fruit-forward taste and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about variable softness and sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Dried Fruit Paste (Apple, Pineapple, Banana, Mango, Passionfruit)

Check True Fruit Strips Tropicana | 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Strip, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast