Is True Goodness by Meijer Organic Peanut Powder Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic peanut flour
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Salt. Contains Peanuts.
Check True Goodness by Meijer Organic Peanut Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness by Meijer Organic Peanut Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder


