Is True Goodness by Meijer Organic Peanut Powder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Salt. Contains Peanuts.
Check True Goodness by Meijer Organic Peanut Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness by Meijer Organic Peanut Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking


