Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is True Goodness by Meijer Organic Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanuts (roasted In Organic Peanut And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk And Egg.

Check True Goodness by Meijer Organic Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

True Goodness by Meijer Organic Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? True Goodness by Meijer Organic Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt | Spoonful