Is True Goodness By Meijer Plain Almond-based Yogurt Alternative Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (water, Almonds), Corn Starch, Locust Bean Gum. Contains Almonds. Made in a facility that processes Tree Nuts.

Check True Goodness By Meijer Plain Almond-based Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Egg Free? True Goodness By Meijer Plain Almond-based Yogurt Alternative | Spoonful