Is True Goodness by Meijer Salted Caramel Real Dairy Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Milk.

Check True Goodness by Meijer Salted Caramel Real Dairy Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking