Is True Goodness Dairy Free Sharp Cheddar Style Slices Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • oat blend
  • modified food starch

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Blend (Water, Oat Fiber), Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Konjac, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene (For Color), Paprika Extract (For Color), Cultures.. Manufactured in a facility that also processes tree nuts (cashews).

Check True Goodness Dairy Free Sharp Cheddar Style Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchTopping