Is true goodness organic fruit and veggie bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apricot flavor
natural apricot flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic concentrated apple puree, organic concentrated apple juice, organic apricot puree, organic carrot puree, organic concentrated lemon juice, organic rice flour, citrus pectin, natural apricot flavor,
Check true goodness organic fruit and veggie bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open true goodness organic fruit and veggie bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
About this product
Snack · Piece


