Is True Goodness Organic Soft Cream Cheese, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- organic pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- organic whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, ORGANIC WHEY, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check True Goodness Organic Soft Cream Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness Organic Soft Cream Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Where to buy
True Goodness Organic Soft Cream Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


