Is True Goodness Organic Vegetarian Refried Beans, 16 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Spice, Organic Garlic Powder
Check True Goodness Organic Vegetarian Refried Beans, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness Organic Vegetarian Refried Beans, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
True Goodness Organic Vegetarian Refried Beans, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthySpicy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep


