Is True Goodness Vanilla Oat Based Yogurt Alternative Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Oat Base (water, Whole Grain Oats), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Faba Bean Protein, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Citrate, Pectin, Tara Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate. Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts.
Check True Goodness Vanilla Oat Based Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness Vanilla Oat Based Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


