Is True Goodness Vanilla Oat Based Yogurt Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Oat Base (water, Whole Grain Oats), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Faba Bean Protein, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Citrate, Pectin, Tara Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate. Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts.
Check True Goodness Vanilla Oat Based Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness Vanilla Oat Based Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


