Is True Goodness Vanilla Oat Based Yogurt Alternative Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Oat Base (water, Whole Grain Oats), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Faba Bean Protein, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Citrate, Pectin, Tara Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate. Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts.

Check True Goodness Vanilla Oat Based Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping