Is True Hot Chocolate High-Protein Collagen Drink Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Orange: Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen (australian Grass-fed) (60.9%), Cocoa Powder (10%), Organic Coconut Mct Powder (10%) (organic Mct Oil, Organic Gum Arabic), Organic Inulin, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Gum, Natural Sweeteners (organic Steviol Glycosides, Thaumatin).
Check True Hot Chocolate High-Protein Collagen Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Hot Chocolate High-Protein Collagen Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


