Is True Lemon Crystallized Lemon Packets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

We Love Fresh-squeezed Lemon Taste So Much That We Wanted To Enjoy It Wherever We Go So We Made True Lemon, True Lemon Is The Most Convenient Way To Add Fresh-squeezed Lemon Taste To Your Water, Tea Or Recipes, Each Packet Equals The Taste Of 1 Lemon Wedge And Is Made With Only 3 , It's Great For Seasoning And Recipes That Call For Lemon Juice

Check True Lemon Crystallized Lemon Packets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

True Lemon Crystallized Lemon Packets is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
CitrusTartSour
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSnacking