Is True Lemon Fruit Infusions Lemon Cucumber Water Enhancer Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Lemon Juice Solids, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check True Lemon Fruit Infusions Lemon Cucumber Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Lemon Fruit Infusions Lemon Cucumber Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
True Lemon Fruit Infusions Lemon Cucumber Water Enhancer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


