Is True Lemon Lemonade Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef powder
- natural flavour
beef powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crystalized lemon (citric acid (acidulant), lemon oil, lemon juice), cane sugar, natural flavour, stevia leaf extract, beef powder (colour).
Check True Lemon Lemonade Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Lemon Lemonade Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


