Is True Lemon Limeade Watermelon Drink Mix, 1.06 Oz., 10 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Bright citrus and sweet watermelon flavors combine into a tart-sweet powdered beverage mix that dissolves into clear, smooth drinks; commonly prepared with cold water, used for iced pitchers, canned cocktail bases, or portable single-serve drinks. Reviewers often note authentic flavor, adjustable sweetness, easy mixing, and convenient individual packets for portability.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef juice
- natural flavor
beef juice
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus and sweet watermelon flavors combine into a tart-sweet powdered beverage mix that dissolves into clear, smooth drinks; commonly prepared with cold water, used for iced pitchers, canned cocktail bases, or portable single-serve drinks. Reviewers often note authentic flavor, adjustable sweetness, easy mixing, and convenient individual packets for portability.
Ingredients
Crystallized Lemon [Citric Acid, Lime Juice, Lime Juice], Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beef Juice And Elderberry Juice (For Color].Crystallized Lemon [Citric Acid, Lime Juice, Lime Juice], Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beef Juice And Elderberry Juice (For Color).
Check True Lemon Limeade Watermelon Drink Mix, 1.06 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Lemon Limeade Watermelon Drink Mix, 1.06 Oz., 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
True Lemon Limeade Watermelon Drink Mix, 1.06 Oz., 10 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


