Is True Lemon Peach 3g Sticks Iced Tea - 1.06 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Peach Flavor, Non-gmo
Check True Lemon Peach 3g Sticks Iced Tea - 1.06 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Lemon Peach 3g Sticks Iced Tea - 1.06 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Where to buy
True Lemon Peach 3g Sticks Iced Tea - 1.06 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


