Is True Lemon Pepper Seasoning (2 pack) Natural Ingredients, No Salt, No Gluten Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crystalized Lemon (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavor, No, Gluten Free
Check True Lemon Pepper Seasoning (2 pack) Natural Ingredients, No Salt, No Gluten against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Lemon Pepper Seasoning (2 pack) Natural Ingredients, No Salt, No Gluten in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
True Lemon Pepper Seasoning (2 pack) Natural Ingredients, No Salt, No Gluten is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


