Is TRUE LEMON, REAL FRUIT, FLAVORED DRINK MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRYSTALLIZED LEMON [CITRIC ACID*, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE], CANE SUGAR*, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check TRUE LEMON, REAL FRUIT, FLAVORED DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUE LEMON, REAL FRUIT, FLAVORED DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Where to buy
TRUE LEMON, REAL FRUIT, FLAVORED DRINK MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


