Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is True Lime Crystallized Lime Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crystallized Lime [Citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice], Maltodextrin.

Check True Lime Crystallized Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

True Lime Crystallized Lime is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Condiment · Granule

Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking
Egg Free? True Lime Crystallized Lime | Spoonful