Is TRUE LIME, LIMEADE DRINK MIX, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*, CRYSTALLIZED LIME [CITRIC ACID*, LIME OIL, LIME JUICE], NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, BEET JUICE AND GRAPE JUICE [FOR COLOR].
Check TRUE LIME, LIMEADE DRINK MIX, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUE LIME, LIMEADE DRINK MIX, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
TRUE LIME, LIMEADE DRINK MIX, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


