Is TRUE LOVE TINY HEART CANDIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- artificial and natural flavors
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUMS (TRAGACANTH, ARABIC AND XANTHAN) FD & C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 AND BLUE 1)
Check TRUE LOVE TINY HEART CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUE LOVE TINY HEART CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


