Is TRUE LOVE TINY HEART CANDIES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • artificial and natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUMS (TRAGACANTH, ARABIC AND XANTHAN) FD & C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 AND BLUE 1)

Check TRUE LOVE TINY HEART CANDIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go