Is True Made Foods, Barbecue Sauce Carolina Gold Style, 18 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
A Carolina-style barbecue sauce with tangy, mildly sweet flavor and subtle smokiness; smooth, medium-thick texture that pours and clings to meat. Commonly used as a glaze, dip, sandwich topper, or marinade for pulled pork, chicken, and burgers. Reviewers often note balanced taste, versatility, reliable texture and flavor among many users.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
A Carolina-style barbecue sauce with tangy, mildly sweet flavor and subtle smokiness; smooth, medium-thick texture that pours and clings to meat. Commonly used as a glaze, dip, sandwich topper, or marinade for pulled pork, chicken, and burgers. Reviewers often note balanced taste, versatility, reliable texture and flavor among many users.
Ingredients
Ingredients Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Apple, Apple Cider Vinegar, Butternut Squash, Carrots, Dates, Salt, Garlic Powder, Allspice, Black Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check True Made Foods, Barbecue Sauce Carolina Gold Style, 18 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Made Foods, Barbecue Sauce Carolina Gold Style, 18 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
True Made Foods, Barbecue Sauce Carolina Gold Style, 18 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


