Is True Made Foods Bavarian-Style Mustard Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Apple Puree Concentrate, Butternut Squash, Tamarind, Carrot, Sea Salt, Spices, Juniper Berry. Contains Mustard.
Check True Made Foods Bavarian-Style Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Made Foods Bavarian-Style Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping


