Is True Made Foods BBQ Sauce Lower Sugar 150 Oz Jug Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Vegetable Puree (Butternut Squash, Carrots, Spinach), Light Brown Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, All Spice, Onion Powder
Check True Made Foods BBQ Sauce Lower Sugar 150 Oz Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Made Foods BBQ Sauce Lower Sugar 150 Oz Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
True Made Foods BBQ Sauce Lower Sugar 150 Oz Jug is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


