Is True Made Foods Honey Mustard 340g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy flavor with a creamy, slightly grainy texture; reviewers note a balanced taste that complements sandwiches, salads, chicken, and snack dips. Common comments praise its spreadability and depth of flavor, while a few mention a thicker consistency and sweetness level that may be stronger than expected among certain shoppers overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic vinegar, water, honey, apple puree concentrate, mustard seed, carrot, butternut squash, sea salt, turmeric, paprika, spices.;

Check True Made Foods Honey Mustard 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HoneySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping
Peanut Free? True Made Foods Honey Mustard 340g | Spoonful