Is TRUE-MASS (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 5.75LBS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non- dry milk
- milk isolate
- hydrolyzed whey
- micellar casein
- whey concentrate
non- dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Matrix Consisting Of (Whey Concentrate,calcium Caseinate, Milk Isolate, Whey Isolate, Micellar Casein, Hydrolyzed Whey , Eggwhites, Glutamine Peptides), Maltodextrin, Sunflowerpowder (Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Caseinate,mono- & Di-glycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalciumphosphate, Soy Lecithin And Tocopherols), Natural &Artificial Flavors, Polydextrose, Mct Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Non- Dry Milk, Disodiumphosphate, And Silicon Dioxide), Lecithin, Cellulosegum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Acesulfame, Sucralose
Check TRUE-MASS (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 5.75LBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUE-MASS (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 5.75LBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRUE-MASS (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 5.75LBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


