Is TRUE-MASS (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 5.75LBS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Matrix Consisting Of (Whey Concentrate,calcium Caseinate, Milk Isolate, Whey Isolate, Micellar Casein, Hydrolyzed Whey , Eggwhites, Glutamine Peptides), Maltodextrin, Sunflowerpowder (Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Caseinate,mono- & Di-glycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalciumphosphate, Soy Lecithin And Tocopherols), Natural &Artificial Flavors, Polydextrose, Mct Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Non- Dry Milk, Disodiumphosphate, And Silicon Dioxide), Lecithin, Cellulosegum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Acesulfame, Sucralose

Check TRUE-MASS (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 5.75LBS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRUE-MASS (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 5.75LBS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingBreakfast