Is True Mousse Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rich Chocolate: Milk Protein Concentrate (33%), Whey Protein Concentrate (33%)(milk), Collagen (17%), Cocoa Powder, Organic Inulin, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Vegetable Gum, Natural Sweetener (monk Fruit Extract). Contains Milk.
Check True Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
True Story Organic Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


