Is TRUE ORGANIC, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE, WILD BERRY, WILD BERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree , From Concentrate ( Water , Organic Apple Puree Concentrate ) , Organic Apple Juice , From Concentrate ( Water , Organic Apple Juice Concentrate ) , Organic Beet Juice , From Concentrate ( Water , Organic Beet Juice Concentrate ) , Organic Banana Puree , Organic Blackberry Puree , Organic Raspberry Puree , Organic Carrot Puree , Organic Blueberry Puree , Organic Strawberry Puree , Natural Flavors , Citric Acid , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) .
Check TRUE ORGANIC, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE, WILD BERRY, WILD BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUE ORGANIC, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE, WILD BERRY, WILD BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


