Is True Raspberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Cane Sugar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice And Turmeric (For Color), Non-gmo, Gluten-free
Check True Raspberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Raspberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Powder


